PLATINUM UNDERWRITERS - $25,000+

 

  

SOAR CHALLENGE PRESENTING SPONSOR

 

          

SOAR CHALLENGE MATCHING SPONSOR

 

 SOAR CHALLENGE MATCHING SPONSOR

 

 

37th ANNUAL GRAND WESTERN SHINDIG SPONSORS

 

PLATINUM UNDERWRITERS - $25,000+

 

Carolyn & Houston Harte

 

The Estate of Helen Jeffries Klitch

 

 

 

 

 

Lana and Toby Summers

 

GOLD UNDERWRITER - $15,000+

 

 

Klesse Foundation

 

SILVER UNDERWRITERS 10,000+

 

Amy & Mark S. Kipnes, M.D

                                     

 

Professional Contract Services

 

 

BRONZE UNDERWRITERS - $5000+

 

Cathy & Frank Burzik 

 

Elizabeth & Robert Dewar

         

            

Denise & Marty Landon 

 

Deana & John Prinzing 

 

Denise Dougherty & Martin J. Landon

 

Hanes Segler 

 

Trudy & Ed Moore

 

Stephanie & Chris Wilde

 

Keith Zars Pools

 

TEXAS RANGER SPONSORS - $3000+

 

Brooks City-Base * Cavender Toyota

 

                 

 

Diane & Jim Carssow * Carmen & Steven Goldberg

 

                      

 

Barbara & George Williams Jr.

                 

 

MARSHALL SPONSORS - $2,000+

 

Bank of San Antonio Insurance Group

 

Mary & KAB Ballantyne

 

                                                  

 

Capital Group Companies Charitable Foundation

 

                                

 

Mary Pat & Michael Bolner * Alethea & Bruce Bugg Jr.

 

                             

 

Circle Bar Foundation * Glass Wealth Management

 

 Design Temp Air Conditioning Inc.

 

                                                    

 

Harness, Dickey & Pierce * Carol & Jack C. Hebdon Jr.

                                                

 

Longoria - Wright Foundation * McGuire Family Foundation

 

                                               

         

  Caron & Pat Hulett * Hornberger Fuller & Garza, Inc.

 

 The Youngquist Family

                             

Shirley Fisher Kline * Sandy & Terry Langston

 

Suzanne & Kenneth Oleson * Hornberger Fuller & Garza, Inc.

                                                 

Peggy & Knox M. Pitts II    Whitney & Ross Ormond

        

Silver Eagle Distributors 

 

Toubin Insurance Agency

 

TABLE & GENERAL SPONSORS $1,000+

 

Lynnda & Field Barnes * Glenda & Paul K Beyer

               

       

Alice & David Gannon * Vicki & Jimmy Perkins

Cynthia Swan, M.D. & Larry Greif, M.D.

Karetn Keach & Chris Karcher

Anne & Stephen P. Ballantyne

Basil C. Karcher Jr.

Steven Pliszka, M.D. * Becky & Steve Schmitt, D.D.S.

Catherine & Joe Taylor 

 

TABLE & GENERAL SPONSORS $500+

 

Nancy & Richard Henry Carr Jr. * Georgia Davies * Kenneth P. Finch

Joeris General Contractors     Mrs. Walter C. Dunlap

 

Eloise & Bob Murray * Jennifer & Leo Naeger 

David Player, M.D. * Helen Louise Stumberg Womack

Amy & Hal Zesch    NRP Group LLC

Air Gig

 

 

TABLE & GENERAL SPONSORS 

Anne Messbarger-Eguia & Tony Eguia * Judy & Joe Edwards

Sue & Gerald Growcock, M.D. * Sheila & Blair Jackson Jr, MD

Kristin & Rick Lepere * Dianne & Richard LIttleton * Rick R. Moore

Ann & Bob Parker * Loretta Patterson * Beverly & Edward Patton

Meg & Jack Salvadore * Caroline & Guy Seay * Jan & David Straus

Elizabeth & Karl Swann, M.D. * Aramendia Plumbing, Heating and Air

Idolina Araceli Davis * Susan & Kenny Gindy *

  

Helene & Michael Merren, M.D. *Lana & Barry Middleman

Dawn & Daniel Saltzstein M.D. 

 

Ann & Richard Senelick  

Jyotsna Sharma-Srinivasan & Venkatesan Srinivasan

Cassie & Mario Trevino 

Kenda & Trae Willoughby * Barbara Jean Mueller

Kip & Louis Zbinden, Jr. * Lisa & William Davis, M.D.

Mary Anne & John McGregor Sr. * Thompson Landscape Company

Bari & Arthur Rosenthal, M.D. * William O Walker Jr., PhD * Liz Conklyn

Theresa Di Maio * Diana L Drouillard-Barrera * Bea Dutton

Joy Fuhrmann Nancy H. Gerhard, M.D. * Ginger Kincaid

Chaney Stuart *Susan & George H Wright

The Lifshutz Foundation * Dolores Perrine

Dr. Nancy H. Gerhard 

 

Fine Jewelry Raffle

 

SAKS Fifth Avenue San Antonio

 

Nini Jewels